Rayat Institute of Engineering
& Information Technology
Approved by AICTE, Affiliated to PTU, Jalandhar.
 

Contact Us


Address
Rayat Institute of Engineering & Information Technology
Railmajra, Near Ropar , Distt. S.B.S Nagar, PIN-144533, Punjab
Phone
01881 270500/651/691

Fax
01881 270501

Website
http://www.rieit.ac.in/

Email
rieit@rayatbahra.com


How to reach us ?

Bus Stand
Ropar(6.1 KM)

Railway Station
Ropar (7.6 KM)

Airport
Chandigarh (62.9 KM)

Important Phone Numbers

Designation Phone Number
Director-Principal 8054644823
Vice Principal 84272-22004
Dean Student Welfare 9878700816
Hostel Warden (Boys) 9888477714
Hostel Warden (Girls) 9888777746
Transport Incharge 9988040007
Student Section
01881-270500 Ext-313
Rayat Institute of Engineering & Information Technology
Railmajra, Near Ropar , Distt. S.B.S Nagar, PIN-144533, Punjab
Email : rieit@rayatbahra.com
Home | Study Programmes | Placement | Facilities | Jobs | Online Grievance Cell | Web Mail | Contact Us
Copyright 2017, RAYAT-BAHRA. All rights reserved. Website designed & maintained by E.D.P. Department.